Home > About Us > Our Organisation

Our Organisation

School Leaders

 Principal Mrs. Mabel Leong
 Vice-Principal (Academic) Mr. Martin Chan
 Vice-Principal (Academic) Mr. Bambang Purnama Putra Shakni

Head of Department (HOD)

 Department Name
 Craft & Technology (C&T) Mr. Sivaperakas R Muthiah
 English Language Miss Seah Yak Ann Sally
 Humanities Mrs. Joy Moreira - Tang Choh Wah
 IT & Media Resource Learning (IT & MRL) Mr. Azhar Mohammed Noh
 Mathematics Mrs. Susheel Bajaj 
 Mother Tongue Mdm Ang Sor Cheng
 Physical Education (PE) Mr. Adrian Lim Zhi-Hao 
 Science  Mrs. Norain Johari - Anuar 
 Student Management  Mr. Alex Goh Wui Huat 
 School Staff Developer (SSD) Mr. Ong Ka Ming
 Year Head (Lower Secondary) Mr. Wong Ting Hsin 
 Year Head (Upper Secondary)  Miss Tan Chna Huang 

Subject Head (SH) & Level Head (LH)

 Appointment Department Name
 Subject Head Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) Mr. Nirav Desai
 Subject Head Data Management Mr. Ng Jenn Yang
 Subject Head Design & Technology (D&T) Mr. Jeremy Wang Hsin-Wei 
 Subject Head  Discipline Miss Ong Wei Peng
 Level Head Lower Secondary Science Mrs. Cherlyn Koh - Tan Su Len
 Subject Head Malay Language Mdm Jamilah Syed Ahamed 
 Level Head Mathematics Mr. Chng Chen Keong 
 Subject Head  Partnerships Ms. Revathy d/o Pachamuthu 
 Subject Head  Physics Miss Neo Hui Jun

Year Head (YH) & Assistance Year Head (AYH)

 Appointment Level Name
 Year Head Lower Secondary Mr. Wong Ting Hsin
 Assistant Year Head Secondary 1 Mr. Nirav Desai
 Assistant Year Head  Secondary 2  Mr. Leong Yong Kang 
 Year Head  Upper Secondary  Miss Tan Chna Huang
 Assistant Year Head  Secondary 3  Mr. Eddie Chong 
 Assistant Year Head  Secondary 4 & 5  Mr. Jeremy Wang Hsin-Wei 

Secondary One

Class
Form Teachers

1 Aspiration

Mdm Nur Fadzlin
Mr. Tay Kok Seng
Mdm Zulaiha Osman

1 Benevolence

Ms. Liyana Bte Ramlan
Mr. Murphy Chew Yin Chia
Miss Nurfarlina Bte Abdul Rashid
 
1 Diligence

Mr. Ahmad Zaini Yusof
Mdm Fatimah Mohd Tahir
Miss Lim Jia Jing
1 Excellence
Miss Joey Tang
Mr. Nicholas Huang Hanmin
 
1 Fortitude

Mr. Chen Zhirong, Jenson
Mrs. Maureen Tan - Cheo Swee Lian
Miss Sarah Alphonso

Secondary Two

Class
Form Teachers
2 Aspiration
Mr. Koh Chit Boon Amos
Miss Majidah Ramli

2 Benevolence

Miss Chong Ming Yoong
Mdm Hamidah Shaari
Ms. Noor Farhanah Bte Mohd Amin
 
2 Diligence

Mr. Lim Kim Mong
Miss Lin Yi Hua
Mr. Ng Jia Jun Justin
2 Excellence
Mr. Boey Jun Wei Lionel
Mr. Lim Soon Seng
Ms. Nur Zuzillati Bte Zulkifli

Secondary Three

Class
Form Teachers

3 Aspiration

Mr. Koh Di Sheng Alwyn
Mr. Muhammad Zaki Samsudi
Miss Ng Zhao Ying

3 Benevolence

Miss Lam Yi Chin
Mr. Lim Dao Wei Fabian
Mdm Selena Akhbar
 
3 Compassion

Miss Lim Hui Leng
Mdm Tan Bee Yong
Ms. Nur Amira Tun Nafisa Tamrin
3 Diligence
Mr. Chue Pin Fang
Mr. James Wong Tong Aun
Ms. Siti Fatimah Mohd Ali
3 Excellence
Miss Kee Zhi Yin
Ms. Yeo Yi Lin Verine
 
3 Fortitude
Ms. Judith Ho Shu Ling
Mr. Sng Kai Ming Joel

Secondary Four & Five

Class
Form Teachers

4 Aspiration

Mr. Feroze s/o Amzah
Ms. Siti Nur Husna
Mr. Teo Wee Meng

4 Benevolence

Miss Lisa Zhang
Mr. Muhammad Khairul Ridhwan Bin Bohari
Mdm Siti Zubaidah Arshad
4 Compassion
Mr. Lai Chee Keen
Ms. Nurhuda Osman
4 Diligence
Mr. Soh Wei Keong
Mdm Yeong Wei Syn
 
4 Excellence

Mr. Eugene Lim Xu Yang
Miss Joy See Jia Hui
Miss Nor Hazimah Bte Mohd Hanafi
 
4 Fortitude

Miss Alisya Yeo @ Siti Aisyah
Miss Yvonne Tan Siew Hian
Mr. Chng Chen Keong
 4 GraciousnessMr. Muhd Hafiz
Ms. Chan Hui Min
Mdm Xiong Xiaodong 
 5 AspirationMrs. Suzanne Irene Gomes - Jacobs
Mdm Zaleela Zakariah

Adjunct Teachers

DepartmentName
English Language
Mrs. Nurul Huda Ezra - Mohd Annuar
Mathematics
Mdm Chew Bee Kim
 Humanities (SS, Geog)Mrs. Magdalene Chua - Chan May Er

Allied Educators

 Designation Department Name
 Counselling Student Management Mr. Sebastian Seet Keng Cheng
 Counselling Student Management
 Mrs. Luona Yap - Goh Loh Nah
 Student Welfare Officer (SWO) Student ManagementMiss Rajeswary d/o Rajaindern
 Learning & Behavioural Support
 Student Management Mdm. Janine Mathieu
 Teaching & Learning (T&L)
 English Language
 Ms. Nur Liyana Mohd Kamil
 Teaching & Learning (T&L)
 English Language
 Mr. Abdul Rahim Bin Zainol
 Teaching & Learning (T&L)
 Food & Consumer Education Ms. Chia Wei Theng Celina
 Teaching & Learning (T&L) Mathematics Mr. Aminuddin Katris
 Teaching & Learning (T&L) Science Ms. Siti Aishah Ramli